Day Area Club Year When Who with Where
Monday
Mon D + T Resistant Materials All Lunch Mr Robinson T02
Mon LS Learning support All After school Mrs Hollis T04
Tuesday
Tues D + T GCSE Catch up Catering 10,11 After school Mrs Watson
Tues ALL Learning Development All after school Mrs Gray library
Tues BITE Computing 9,10,11 After school Mr Satari IT03
Tues BITE Business BtEC 11 After school Mr Thompson / Ms McCrory IT02
Tues BITE Business support All After school Mr Thompson / Ms McCrory IT02
Tues D + T Art club 11 After school Mrs Wibberley T03
Tues D + T Resistant Materials All Lunch and after school Mr Robinson T02
Tues Drama Drama Club All After school Mr Hyde A01
Tues Drama Drama Club All After school Mr Hyde A01
Tues English IGCSE Exam 11 After school Mrs Edwards E01
Tues English Of mice and men 11 After school Mrs Thake E02
Tues LS Learning support All After school Mrs Hollis T04
Tues P.E Netball All After school Miss Woodcock South changing rooms
Tues P.E Fitness suite All After school Mr Robinson North changing
Tues P.E Football All After school Mr Sucking/Mr Rothery / Mr Bergh North changing
Tues P.E Hockey All After school Mrs Woolls / Ms Beel North changing
Tues Science C2 Progress 11 After school Ms Walker S06
Tues Science B2 Progress 11 After school Mrs Bain S01
Tues Science P2 Progress 11 After school Mr Hodges S02
Tues Cd + HS BTEC support 11 After School Mrs Sims GH12/GB01
Tues Languages French 11 Lunchtime Mrs Hughes
Tues Drama Open rehearsals for GCSE practical work. 10 After school Mr Hyde
Wednesday
Wed BITE Business Btec 11 After school Mr Thompson / Ms McCrory IT02
Wed BITE Business support All After school Mr Thompson / Ms McCrory IT02
Wed D + T Art club 11 After school Mrs Wibberley T03
Wed D + T Resistant Materials All Lunch and after school Mr Robinson T02
Wed LS Learning support All After school Mrs Hollis T04
Wed Science C2/C3 Progress 11 After school Mrs Hodges S10
Wed Science B2/B3 Progress 11 After school Mrs Bowman/ Mrs Haigh-Smith S03
Wed Science P2/P3 Progress 11 After school Ms Groves S04
Wed English IGCSE Exam 11 After school Miss Farrag E07
Wed Geography Keepie Uppie 11 After school Miss Dunphy/ Miss Rucinski. GH9 +GH10
Wed Cd + HS BtEC Support 11 After School Mrs Sims GH12/GB01
Wed P.E GCSE PE Intervention 11 After School Mr Suckling /Ms Chalkley S14
Wed ALL Learning Development All after school R Gray library
Wed ALL Learning Development All after school R Gray library
Wed Drama Open rehearsals for GCSE practical work. 10 After school Mr Hyde
Wed Drama Success in the written paper 10 & 11 Lunchtime Mr Hyde A05
Thursday
Thurs D + T Catering Support 10,11 After school Miss Redmond
Thurs Maths Maths Higher 9,10,11 After school Mrs Moodley M08
Thurs Cd + HS Btec Support 11 After School Mrs Sims GH12/GB01
Thurs Maths GCSE 11 After school Dr Oswell M09
Thurs Maths Maths help 7.8.9.10.11 After school Mr Bissett M04
Thurs BITE Computing 9,10,11 After school Mr Satari IT03
Thurs Science P2 Progress 11 After school Ms Haigh-Smith S04
Thurs Science Science core progress 11 After school Mr Rai S06
Thurs Science B2 Progress 11 After school Mr Isaacs S05
Thurs English IGCSE Exam 11 After school Mrs Hanson E09
Thurs M + S FE Keep Up session 10,11 After School Miss Dowd GH4
Thurs History On Track with GCSE History 10,11 After School Mr Mather
Thurs Cd + HS BTEC Support 11 After School Mrs Sims GH12/GB01
Thurs ALL Learning Development All after school R Gray library
Thurs D + T Resistant Materials All Lunch and after school Mr Robinson T02
Thurs Drama Open rehearsals for GCSE practical work. 10 After school Mr Hyde
Thurs Drama Success in the written paper 10 & 11 Lunchtime Mr Hyde A05
Thurs English IGCSE Exam 11 Lunchtime Mr Deighton E12
Friday
Fri Maths GCSE drop in 11 After school Mr King T09
Fri D + T Resistant Materials All Lunch Mr Robinson T02
Fri LS Learning support All After school Mrs Hollis T04
Fri Music Orchestra All After School Mrs Carter South Hall
Fri Drama 'Success in the written paper' 10 & 11 After school Mr Hyde A05
Fri BITE Business Btec 11 After school Mr Thompson / Ms McCrory IT02
Fri BITE Business support All After school Mr Thompson / Ms McCrory IT02